Past Bedichek-Orman Recipients

Spring 2013 Award Winners

  1. Marcelo Zigaran, ___ Fine Arts
  2. Amy Felan, ___ Adult Basic Education
  3. Lamont Rodgers, NW Philosophy
  4. Alka Shukla, SE Natural Sciences
  5. David White, NE Social Sciences
  6. Gladys Bel, Central Art
  7. Addie Tsai, SE English
  8. Brandon Hernsberger, SE English
  9. Kathy Najafi, SW Intensive English
  10. Gisele Medina, SW Intensive English
  11. Laura Sheehan, SW ESL and Intensive English
  12. April Cui, SE Fine Arts
  13. Stanley Hill, NW Filmmaking
  14. Novella Brooks de Vita, Central English
  15. Denise Coles, NE Librarian
  16. Katherine Chirinos, SW Intensive English

Fall 2012 Award Winners

  1. Nathan Poage, Central College Philosophy
  2. Sharon Worley, SW College Art
  3. Joanne Lin, SE College Chemistry
  4. Brett Lowry, SW College Social Sciences
  5. Frances Lytton, NW College Fine Arts
  6. Heather Knitter, Coleman College Dental
  7. Ndu Dikeocha, NE College Natural Sciences
  8. Julie Bata, Central College Dance
  9. Ammani Krishnaswamy, SW College Physical Sciences
  10. Vimlarani Chopra, SW College Biology

Spring/Summer 2012 Award Winners

  1. James Ross-Nazal, SE College History and Liberal Arts
  2. Annie Tsui, Central College Guided Studies
  3. Victoria Trotter-Washington, Central College Guided Studies
  4. Grisel Cano, SE College Liberal Arts and History
  5. Timothy Maynard, SW College Arts and Humanities
  6. Amy Suarez, SE College Adult Basic Education
  7. Ann Bragdon, NW College Anthropology
  8. Nathan Poage, Central College, Philosophy
  9. Marion Scott, Coleman College Human Services Technology
  10. Gwen Richard, NE College Library
  11. Jeffrey Jackson, NE College English
  12. Sharon Worley, SW College Art
  13. Sheryl Ballard-Smith, SE College History
  14. Evelyn Ballard, SE College Government and Social Sciences
  15. Michael Botson, NW College History
  16. Melissa Walter, NE College Art
  17. Joseph McDade, NE College Department of Arts and Languages
  18. Howard Bodner, Central College History
  19. Karen Raney, NE College Emergency Medical Services
  20. Leslie Comfort, Central College Early Childhood Studies
  21. Shuhsien Batamo, Central College Physical Sciences
  22. Daniel Flores, NW College Humanities
  23. Grace Bishop, SW College ESL
  24. Carol Hebert, NW College Fine Arts
  25. Kent McGaughy, NW College History and Geography
  26. Robert Lunday, SE College English Studies
  27. Pablo Loucel, SW College GIS
  28. Sandra Moore, NW College History
  29. Robert Morecook, SW College Social Sciences
  30. Zahra Massoud, SW College Computer Science Technology
  31. Carolyn Davis, SW College Student Services

Fall 2011 Award Winners

  1. Jolanta Wrobel, NW College Philosophy
  2. Elaine Adams, Instructional Services
  3. Trevor Chandler, SW College Computer Science
  4. Nathan Smith, NW College Philosophy

Spring 2011 Award Winners

  1. Howard Bodner, Central College History
  2. Marion Foster, SE College Mathematics
  3. Donna Gordon, SW College English
  4. Jennifer Graves, SW College Sociology
  5. Johnny Hackett, Horticulture
Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: